AFC Westend Football Club

Fixtures 2017/2018 - Saturday "Res" Team

 

Website design by Bizworld

AFC Westend Football Club Badge
Saturday Team

League Games (L) – Cup Games (C) - Friendly Games (F)

Guildford & Woking Alliance Football League - Division 2 2017/2018

Date

H/A

Opponents

 

Result

Scorers

 

 

Friendly Fixtures

 

 

 

12.08.2017

A

Farncombe Athletic Res

F

L 5 - 3

 

19.08.2017

A

Farncombe Athletic First

F

D 1 - 1

 

26.08.2017

A

Staines Lammas Res

F

Cxxd

Game Cancelled

29.08.2017

A

Kingston Athletic

F

L 4 - 3

 

02.09.2017

A

Ottershaw FC

F

L 4 - 0

 

     

F

   
     

F

   

 

 

League & Cup Fixtures

 

 

 

16.09.2017

H

Hersham F C

L

L 6 - 0

 

23.09.2017

A

Windlesham United A

L

W 2 - 0

C Walsh, T Burchett

30.09.2017

X

No Game

L

X

No Fixture

07.10.2017

H

Pirbright FC

L

L 6 - 3

G Witter 2, M Simpson

14.10.2017

H

Inter Club Game

F

L 4 - 1

3PM KO

21.10.2017

A

Worplesdon Phoenix A

L

W 6 - 1

B Pamment 2, Stewart, Simpson, Leatherdale, Cooley

28.10.2017

A

Camberley Town Youth

L

Cxxd

Game Cancelled

04.11.2017

H

Camberley Town Youth

L

Cxxd

Game Cancelled

04.11.2017

H

Horsley FC

F

W 3 - 1

M Brown, M Kirk, R Bedding

11.11.2017

A

Refresh FC 1st

C

L 2 - 0

County Cup

18.11.2017

 

 

C

 

 

25.11.2017

A

Camberley Town Youth

L

 

 

     

L

   
     

L

   
     

 

   
     

 

   
     

 

   
     

L

   
     

L

   
     

L

   
     

C

   
     

L

   
     

X

   
     

L

   
     

L

   
     

L

   
     

C

   
     

L

   
     

L

   
     

L

   
     

L

   
     

L

   
     

 

   
     

L

   
     

L

   

 

Date

H/A

Opponents

 

Result

Scorers

 

 

Friendly Fixtures

 

 

 

30/07/2016

A

Horsley Reserves

F

L 7 - 2

Connor Sines, Stuart Daly

06/08/2016

A

FC Staines

F

D 6 - 6

Sines 2, Williams, Bashley, Carne, 1og

20/08/2016

A

Horsley Athletic

F

L 5 - 3

Match abandoned due injury

27/08/2016

A

Parkside FC

F

CXXD

 

03/09/2016

A

Virginia Water A

F

W 5 -2

Sines 2, Walsh, Shaun Ebblewhite, Abbott

06/09/2016

H

AFC Westend First

F

W 1 - 0

Connor Sines

10/09/2016

H

Hersham Rangers

F

W 4 - 1

C Sines, S Daly 3

 

 

League & Cup Fixtures

 

 

 

17/09/2016

A

Staines Lammas Res

L

L 2 - 1

L Connaughton

24/09/2016

H

Horsley A

L

D 2 - 2

L Connaughton, C Sines

01/10/2016

A

Surrey Athletic

L

W 4 - 3

C Sines 3, Scott Ebblewhite

08/10/2016

A

Hersham Villa

L

L 4 - 1

C Sines

15/10/2016

A

Byfleet FC

L

W 6 - 3

C Sines 2, J Carne 2, T Cherry, Shaun Ebblewhite

22/10/2016

H

Deepcut Community

L

D 2 - 2

C Sines, L Connaughton

29/10/2016

H

Dunsfold FC

L

W 2 - 1

C Sines 2

05/11/2016

A

Woking Corinthians

L

W 8 - 2

T Cherry 3, C Sines 2, J Wallbanks, J Sweeney, Scott Ebblewhite

12/11/2016

H

Pirbright First

C

Cxxd

Waterlogged Pitch

19/11/2016

H

Pirbright First

C

L 4 - 0

County Cup - 2nd Round

26/11/2016

H

Byfleet FC

L

D 2 - 2

J Cooley, J Carne,

03/12/2016

H

Hersham Villa

L

L 6 - 2

C Griffiths, C Sines

10/12/2016

A

Merrow A

L

W 5 - 0

C Sines 3, C Griffiths, S Daly

17/12/2016

 

No Game

 

X

 

24/12/2016

 

No Game

 

X

31/12/2016

 

No Game

 

X

07/01/2017

A

Wrecclesham FC

L

L 5 - 2

C Sines, S Daly

14/01/2017

A

Horsley A

L

Cxxd

Cancelled due weather

21/01/2017

H

Staines Lammas Res

L

Cxxd

Cancelled due frozen pitch

28/01/2017

A

Horsley A

C

W 6 - 2

C Sines 5, J Sweeney

04/02/2017

A

Dunsfold FC

L

W 4 - 1

Abbott,Sines,Twomey,Chec

11/02/2017

X

No Game

X

X

No Game

18/02/2017

A

Horsley A

L

L 4 - 3

Sines, Chec, Parsons

25/02/2017

H

Woking Corinthians

L

L 3 - 2

Sines 2

04/03/2017

H

Wrecclesham FC

L

W 3 - 1

Scammel, Carne, Connaughton

11/03/2017

A

Laleham Athletic

C

L 1 - 0

Intermediate Cup 1/4 Final

18/03/2017

H

Farncombe Athletic FC

L

W 3 - 0

C Sines, J Martin, N Charge

25/03/2017

A

Farncombe Athletic FC

L

L 5 - 1

J Martin

01/04/2017

A

Deepcut Community FC

L

D 3 - 3

J Carne, C Sines, M Cavozzi

08/04/2017

H

Staines Lammas Res

L

W 3 - 2

M Cavozzi 2, C Sines

15/04/2017

H

Horsley A

L

W 3 - 1

M Simpson 2, P Bartlett

22/04/2017

 

No Game

 

 

 

29/04/2017

H

Merrow A

L

L 1 - 0

 

06/05/2017

H

Surrey Athletic

L

D 2 - 2

M Scammell, R Undehill

 

 

Archive

Back to Top