2019-20

Guildford & Woking Alliance Football League - Division 1 (South)

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 A.F.C Westend 13 11 1 1 59 26 33 34
2 Laleham & Kempton FC 13 10 1 2 68 12 56 31
3 Burpham 12 8 1 3 33 19 14 25
4 Pirbright 10 7 2 1 16 8 8 23
5 Sunninghill 15 6 4 5 54 28 26 22
6 Weybridge Town 12 6 2 4 38 24 14 20
7 Elstead 13 4 1 8 22 51 -29 13
8 Woking & Maybury 14 3 2 9 44 53 -9 11
9 Horsley. A 10 3 2 5 13 22 -9 11
10 University of Surrey B 13 2 0 11 17 50 -33 6
11 West End Village Reserve 13 1 0 12 6 77 -71 3

Staff

Job
George Nixey First Team Manager

First Team Squad 2019-20

PL CS OG PENS YC RC GLS
Bradley Portarios 7 0 0 0 1 0 1
Connor Sines 17 0 0 0 3 0 12
Dan Leatherdale 14 0 0 0 0 0 2
David Perrett 10 0 0 0 1 0 1
George Nixey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Harrison Deacon 2 0 0 0 0 0 4
Harry Mills 16 0 0 0 1 0 16
Ian Thomas 16 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jack Abbott 16 0 0 0 0 0 2
Jake Cooley 9 0 0 0 0 0 0
John Carne 12 0 0 0 0 0 1
Jonny Abbott 4 0 0 0 1 0 0
Lawrence Morley 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Liam Elliott 14 0 0 0 2 0 0
Max Brown 12 0 0 0 0 0 3
Michael Scammell 11 0 0 0 0 0 1
Oliver Ripley 14 0 0 0 1 0 2
Ollie Penfold 2 0 0 0 0 0 1
Riccardo Underhill 14 0 0 0 0 0 0
Richard Gray 12 0 0 0 2 1 10
Sam Scott 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Scott Ebblewhite 14 0 0 0 3 1 2
Shaun Ebblewhite 14 0 0 0 0 1 0
William Pidgley 12 0 0 0 2 0 8

September 2019

Sat 14 Sep 2:00 pm Division 1 (South) A.F.C Westend v Burpham 4 - 2
Sat 21 Sep 2:00 pm Division 1 (South) Sunninghill v A.F.C Westend 3 - 4
Sat 28 Sep 2:00 pm Division 1 (South) West End Village Reserve v A.F.C Westend 0 - 4

October 2019

Sat 05 Oct 2:00 pm Division 1 (South) Burpham v A.F.C Westend 2 - 4
Sat 19 Oct 2:00 pm Division 1 (South) A.F.C Westend v Elstead 11 - 2
Sat 26 Oct 2:00 pm Division 1 (South) Woking & Maybury v A.F.C Westend 0 - 3

November 2019

Sat 02 Nov 2:00 pm Surrey Junior County Cup A.F.C Westend v Westcott (1935) 1 - 2
Sat 09 Nov 2:00 pm Division 1 (South) Elstead v A.F.C Westend 2 - 6
Sat 16 Nov 2:00 pm Cyril West Invitation Cup A.F.C Westend v Chiddingfold Reserves P - P
Sat 23 Nov 2:00 pm Division 1 (South) Laleham & Kempton FC v A.F.C Westend 2 - 2

December 2019

Sat 07 Dec 2:00 pm Cyril West Invitation Cup Pirbright v A.F.C Westend 1 - 0

January 2020

Sat 04 Jan 2:00 pm Division 1 (South) Horsley. A v A.F.C Westend 3 - 7
Sat 11 Jan 2:00 pm Cyril West Invitation Cup A.F.C Westend v Laleham & Kempton FC 1 - 3
Sat 25 Jan 2:00 pm Premier League Cup Wrecclesham v A.F.C Westend 4 - 2

February 2020

Sat 01 Feb 2:00 pm Division 1 (South) A.F.C Westend v West End Village Reserve H - W
Sat 08 Feb 2:00 pm Division 1 (South) Pirbright v A.F.C Westend 2 - 1
Sat 15 Feb 2:00 pm Division 1 (South) A.F.C Westend v Woking & Maybury 7 - 5
Sat 22 Feb 2:00 pm Cyril West Invitation Cup Keens Park Rangers Reserves v A.F.C Westend 3 - 5
Sat 29 Feb 2:00 pm Division 1 (South) A.F.C Westend v Sunninghill P - P

March 2020

Sat 07 Mar 2:00 pm Division 1 (South) A.F.C Westend v Laleham & Kempton FC 6 - 3
Sat 14 Mar 2:00 pm Division 1 (South) Weybridge Town v A.F.C Westend P - P
Sat 28 Mar 2:00 pm Division 1 (South) A.F.C Westend v Pirbright P - P

Guildford & Woking Alliance Football League - Division 2 (South)

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Woking Corinthians 15 10 0 5 42 24 18 30
2 Virginia Water Reserves 14 10 0 4 39 21 18 30
3 Byfleet 14 9 3 2 42 25 17 30
4 Manorcroft United Development 17 9 1 7 49 48 1 28
5 Wey Hill 15 9 0 6 57 44 13 27
6 Dunsfold 11 7 1 3 38 17 21 22
7 West Byfleet Albion 16 5 3 8 31 36 -5 18
8 Old Salesians 16 5 1 10 28 42 -14 16
9 Bookham 11 4 1 6 31 25 6 13
10 Ockham 13 2 4 7 16 31 -15 10
11 AFC Westend Reserves 17 1 2 14 17 74 -57 5

September 2019

Sat 14 Sep 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) Dunsfold v AFC Westend Reserves 9 - 0
Sat 21 Sep 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) AFC Westend Reserves v Manorcroft United Development 1 - 4
Sat 28 Sep 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) Byfleet v AFC Westend Reserves 2 - 2

October 2019

Sat 05 Oct 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) AFC Westend Reserves v Bookham 1 - 4
Sat 12 Oct 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) AFC Westend Reserves v Woking Corinthians 1 - 0
Sat 19 Oct 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) West Byfleet Albion v AFC Westend Reserves 4 - 0
Sat 26 Oct 1:30 pm Surrey Lower Junior County Cup AFC Westend Reserves v Earlsfield FC 2018 2 - 6

November 2019

Sat 09 Nov 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) Woking Corinthians v AFC Westend Reserves 6 - 0
Sat 23 Nov 1:30 pm Intermediate League Cup AFC Westend Reserves v Bookham 1 - 4

December 2019

Sat 07 Dec 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) AFC Westend Reserves v Dunsfold 4 - 5

January 2020

Sat 04 Jan 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) AFC Westend Reserves v West Byfleet Albion 1 - 9
Sat 11 Jan 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) Bookham v AFC Westend Reserves 4 - 0
Sat 18 Jan 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) AFC Westend Reserves v Byfleet 0 - 4
Sat 25 Jan 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) AFC Westend Reserves v Wey Hill 5 - 6

February 2020

Sat 01 Feb 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) Ockham v AFC Westend Reserves 1 - 1
Sat 15 Feb 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) Manorcroft United Development v AFC Westend Reserves 10 - 0
Sat 22 Feb 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) AFC Westend Reserves v Old Salesians 0 - 1

March 2020

Sat 07 Mar 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) Wey Hill v AFC Westend Reserves 4 - 1
Sat 14 Mar 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) AFC Westend Reserves v Ockham P - P
Sat 21 Mar 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) AFC Westend Reserves v Virginia Water Reserves P - P
Sat 28 Mar 1:00 pm Division 2 (South) Virginia Water Reserves v AFC Westend Reserves P - P