Club Profile

A.F.C Westend

Formed 2003
Ground Westend Sports & Social Club
Ground Info West End Common, West End Lane, Esher, Surrey. KT10 8LF
Honours GWAL Div 1 Champions 19/20
GWAL Div 2 Champions 18/19
Website https://www.afcwestend.co.uk/

Directions to A.F.C Westend

Take the A3 South bound and exit at the A244 Esher.

Follow this road through a set of traffic lights.

Pass through the next two sets of traffic lights and turn left at the church staying on the A244.

Follow the road to the bottom of the hill where you will come to a roundabout. Take the first exit into West End Lane.

Follow this road for half a mile. The club can be found on the left hand side of the road.

Matches against A.F.C Westend

44
Played
15
Won
3
Drawn
26
Lost

Previous meetings

14 Sep 19 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) Dunsfold v AFC Westend Reserves 9 - 0
14 Sep 19 2:00 pm Division 1 (South) A.F.C Westend v Burpham 4 - 2
21 Sep 19 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) AFC Westend Reserves v Manorcroft United Development 1 - 4
21 Sep 19 2:00 pm Division 1 (South) Sunninghill v A.F.C Westend 3 - 4
28 Sep 19 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) Byfleet v AFC Westend Reserves 2 - 2
28 Sep 19 2:00 pm Division 1 (South) West End Village Reserve v A.F.C Westend 0 - 4
05 Oct 19 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) AFC Westend Reserves v Bookham 1 - 4
05 Oct 19 2:00 pm Division 1 (South) Burpham v A.F.C Westend 2 - 4
12 Oct 19 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) AFC Westend Reserves v Woking Corinthians 1 - 0
19 Oct 19 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) West Byfleet Albion v AFC Westend Reserves 4 - 0
19 Oct 19 2:00 pm Division 1 (South) A.F.C Westend v Elstead 11 - 2
26 Oct 19 1:30 pm Surrey Lower Junior County Cup AFC Westend Reserves v Earlsfield FC 2018 2 - 6
26 Oct 19 2:00 pm Division 1 (South) Woking & Maybury v A.F.C Westend 0 - 3
02 Nov 19 2:00 pm Surrey Junior County Cup A.F.C Westend v Westcott (1935) 1 - 2
09 Nov 19 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) Woking Corinthians v AFC Westend Reserves 6 - 0
09 Nov 19 2:00 pm Division 1 (South) Elstead v A.F.C Westend 2 - 6
16 Nov 19 2:00 pm Cyril West Invitation Cup A.F.C Westend v Chiddingfold Reserves P - P
23 Nov 19 1:30 pm Intermediate League Cup AFC Westend Reserves v Bookham 1 - 4
23 Nov 19 2:00 pm Division 1 (South) Laleham & Kempton FC v A.F.C Westend 2 - 2
07 Dec 19 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) AFC Westend Reserves v Dunsfold 4 - 5
07 Dec 19 2:00 pm Cyril West Invitation Cup Pirbright v A.F.C Westend 1 - 0
04 Jan 20 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) AFC Westend Reserves v West Byfleet Albion 1 - 9
04 Jan 20 2:00 pm Division 1 (South) Horsley. A v A.F.C Westend 3 - 7
11 Jan 20 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) Bookham v AFC Westend Reserves 4 - 0
11 Jan 20 2:00 pm Cyril West Invitation Cup A.F.C Westend v Laleham & Kempton FC 1 - 3
18 Jan 20 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) AFC Westend Reserves v Byfleet 0 - 4
25 Jan 20 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) AFC Westend Reserves v Wey Hill 5 - 6
25 Jan 20 2:00 pm Premier League Cup Wrecclesham v A.F.C Westend 4 - 2
01 Feb 20 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) Ockham v AFC Westend Reserves 1 - 1
01 Feb 20 2:00 pm Division 1 (South) A.F.C Westend v West End Village Reserve H - W
08 Feb 20 2:00 pm Division 1 (South) Pirbright v A.F.C Westend 2 - 1
15 Feb 20 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) Manorcroft United Development v AFC Westend Reserves 10 - 0
15 Feb 20 2:00 pm Division 1 (South) A.F.C Westend v Woking & Maybury 7 - 5
22 Feb 20 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) AFC Westend Reserves v Old Salesians 0 - 1
22 Feb 20 2:00 pm Cyril West Invitation Cup Keens Park Rangers Reserves v A.F.C Westend 3 - 5
29 Feb 20 2:00 pm Division 1 (South) A.F.C Westend v Sunninghill P - P
07 Mar 20 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) Wey Hill v AFC Westend Reserves 4 - 1
07 Mar 20 2:00 pm Division 1 (South) A.F.C Westend v Laleham & Kempton FC 6 - 3
14 Mar 20 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) AFC Westend Reserves v Ockham P - P
14 Mar 20 2:00 pm Division 1 (South) Weybridge Town v A.F.C Westend P - P
21 Mar 20 2:00 pm Division 2 (South) AFC Westend Reserves v Virginia Water Reserves P - P
28 Mar 20 1:00 pm Division 2 (South) Virginia Water Reserves v AFC Westend Reserves P - P
28 Mar 20 2:00 pm Division 1 (South) A.F.C Westend v Pirbright P - P
26 Sep 20 2:00 pm Division 2 (North) AFC Westend Reserves v Laleham & Kempton FC Reserves 2 - 5
26 Sep 20 2:00 pm Premier Division (North) AFC Royal Holloway A v A.F.C Westend 1 - 4
03 Oct 20 2:00 pm Division 2 (North) Chertsey Old Salesians Reserves v AFC Westend Reserves P - P
03 Oct 20 2:00 pm Premier Division (North) A.F.C Westend v Laleham & Kempton FC P - P
10 Oct 20 2:00 pm Division 2 (North) Ottershaw Development v AFC Westend Reserves 3 - 2
10 Oct 20 2:00 pm Premier Division (North) A.F.C Westend v Worplesdon Phoenix 0 - 4
17 Oct 20 2:00 pm Division 2 (North) AFC Westend Reserves v Woking Veterans Reserves 3 - 5
17 Oct 20 2:00 pm Premier Division (North) Woking Veterans v A.F.C Westend 5 - 2
24 Oct 20 1:30 pm Surrey Lower Junior County Cup AFC Westend Reserves v Ockham 2 - 1
24 Oct 20 2:00 pm Premier Division (North) Dial Square v A.F.C Westend 1 - 2
31 Oct 20 2:00 pm Division 2 (North) AFC Westend Reserves v Staines Lammas A P - P
31 Oct 20 2:00 pm Premier Division (North) Laleham & Kempton FC v A.F.C Westend 7 - 1
07 Nov 20 2:00 pm Division 2 (North) Woking Veterans Reserves v AFC Westend Reserves P - P
07 Nov 20 2:00 pm Premier Division (North) A.F.C Westend v Woking Veterans P - P
14 Nov 20 2:00 pm Division 2 (North) AFC Westend Reserves v Bookham P - P
21 Nov 20 1:30 pm Surrey Junior County Cup A.F.C Westend v Worcester Park Reserves P - P