Club Profile

A.F.C Westend

Formed 2003
Ground Westend Sports & Social Club
Ground Info West End Common, West End Lane, Esher, Surrey. KT10 8LF
Honours GWAL Div 1 Champions 19/20
GWAL Div 2 Champions 18/19
Website https://www.afcwestend.co.uk/

Directions to A.F.C Westend

Take the A3 South bound and exit at the A244 Esher.

Follow this road through a set of traffic lights.

Pass through the next two sets of traffic lights and turn left at the church staying on the A244.

Follow the road to the bottom of the hill where you will come to a roundabout. Take the first exit into West End Lane.

Follow this road for half a mile. The club can be found on the left hand side of the road.

Matches against A.F.C Westend

53
Played
16
Won
3
Drawn
34
Lost

Previous meetings

14 Sep 19 14:00 Division 1 (South) A.F.C Westend v Burpham 4 - 2
14 Sep 19 14:00 Division 2 (South) Dunsfold v AFC Westend Reserves 9 - 0
21 Sep 19 14:00 Division 2 (South) AFC Westend Reserves v Manorcroft United Development 1 - 4
21 Sep 19 14:00 Division 1 (South) Sunninghill v A.F.C Westend 3 - 4
28 Sep 19 14:00 Division 2 (South) Byfleet v AFC Westend Reserves 2 - 2
28 Sep 19 14:00 Division 1 (South) West End Village Reserve v A.F.C Westend 0 - 4
05 Oct 19 14:00 Division 2 (South) AFC Westend Reserves v Bookham 1 - 4
05 Oct 19 14:00 Division 1 (South) Burpham v A.F.C Westend 2 - 4
12 Oct 19 14:00 Division 2 (South) AFC Westend Reserves v Woking Corinthians 1 - 0
19 Oct 19 14:00 Division 1 (South) A.F.C Westend v Elstead 11 - 2
19 Oct 19 14:00 Division 2 (South) West Byfleet Albion v AFC Westend Reserves 4 - 0
26 Oct 19 13:30 AFC Westend Reserves v Earlsfield FC 2018 2 - 6
26 Oct 19 14:00 Division 1 (South) Woking & Maybury v A.F.C Westend 0 - 3
02 Nov 19 14:00 A.F.C Westend v Westcott (1935) 1 - 2
09 Nov 19 14:00 Division 2 (South) Woking Corinthians v AFC Westend Reserves 6 - 0
09 Nov 19 14:00 Division 1 (South) Elstead v A.F.C Westend 2 - 6
16 Nov 19 14:00 A.F.C Westend v Chiddingfold Reserves P - P
23 Nov 19 13:30 AFC Westend Reserves v Bookham 1 - 4
23 Nov 19 14:00 Division 1 (South) Laleham & Kempton FC v A.F.C Westend 2 - 2
07 Dec 19 14:00 Division 2 (South) AFC Westend Reserves v Dunsfold 4 - 5
07 Dec 19 14:00 Pirbright v A.F.C Westend 1 - 0
04 Jan 20 14:00 Division 2 (South) AFC Westend Reserves v West Byfleet Albion 1 - 9
04 Jan 20 14:00 Division 1 (South) Horsley. A v A.F.C Westend 3 - 7
11 Jan 20 14:00 A.F.C Westend v Laleham & Kempton FC 1 - 3
11 Jan 20 14:00 Division 2 (South) Bookham v AFC Westend Reserves 4 - 0
18 Jan 20 14:00 Division 2 (South) AFC Westend Reserves v Byfleet 0 - 4
25 Jan 20 14:00 Division 2 (South) AFC Westend Reserves v Wey Hill 5 - 6
25 Jan 20 14:00 Wrecclesham v A.F.C Westend 4 - 2
01 Feb 20 14:00 Division 1 (South) A.F.C Westend v West End Village Reserve H - W
01 Feb 20 14:00 Division 2 (South) Ockham v AFC Westend Reserves 1 - 1
08 Feb 20 14:00 Division 1 (South) Pirbright v A.F.C Westend 2 - 1
15 Feb 20 14:00 Division 1 (South) A.F.C Westend v Woking & Maybury 7 - 5
15 Feb 20 14:00 Division 2 (South) Manorcroft United Development v AFC Westend Reserves 10 - 0
22 Feb 20 14:00 Division 2 (South) AFC Westend Reserves v Old Salesians 0 - 1
22 Feb 20 14:00 Keens Park Rangers Reserves v A.F.C Westend 3 - 5
29 Feb 20 14:00 Division 1 (South) A.F.C Westend v Sunninghill P - P
07 Mar 20 14:00 Division 1 (South) A.F.C Westend v Laleham & Kempton FC 6 - 3
07 Mar 20 14:00 Division 2 (South) Wey Hill v AFC Westend Reserves 4 - 1
14 Mar 20 14:00 Division 2 (South) AFC Westend Reserves v Ockham P - P
14 Mar 20 14:00 Division 1 (South) Weybridge Town v A.F.C Westend P - P
21 Mar 20 14:00 Division 2 (South) AFC Westend Reserves v Virginia Water Reserves P - P
28 Mar 20 13:00 Division 2 (South) Virginia Water Reserves v AFC Westend Reserves P - P
28 Mar 20 14:00 Division 1 (South) A.F.C Westend v Pirbright P - P
26 Sep 20 14:00 Division 2 (North) AFC Westend Reserves v Laleham & Kempton FC Reserves 2 - 5
26 Sep 20 14:00 Premier Division (North) AFC Royal Holloway A v A.F.C Westend 1 - 4
03 Oct 20 14:00 Premier Division (North) A.F.C Westend v Laleham & Kempton FC P - P
03 Oct 20 14:00 Division 2 (North) Chertsey Old Salesians Reserves v AFC Westend Reserves P - P
10 Oct 20 14:00 Premier Division (North) A.F.C Westend v Worplesdon Phoenix 0 - 4
10 Oct 20 14:00 Division 2 (North) Ottershaw Development v AFC Westend Reserves 3 - 2
17 Oct 20 14:00 Division 2 (North) AFC Westend Reserves v Woking Veterans Reserves 3 - 5
17 Oct 20 14:00 Premier Division (North) Woking Veterans v A.F.C Westend 5 - 2
24 Oct 20 13:30 AFC Westend Reserves v Ockham 2 - 1
24 Oct 20 14:00 Premier Division (North) Dial Square v A.F.C Westend 1 - 2
31 Oct 20 14:00 Division 2 (North) AFC Westend Reserves v Staines Lammas A P - P
31 Oct 20 14:00 Premier Division (North) Laleham & Kempton FC v A.F.C Westend 7 - 1
07 Nov 20 14:00 Premier Division (North) A.F.C Westend v Woking Veterans P - P
07 Nov 20 14:00 Division 2 (North) Woking Veterans Reserves v AFC Westend Reserves P - P
14 Nov 20 14:00 Division 2 (North) AFC Westend Reserves v Bookham P - P
21 Nov 20 13:30 A.F.C Westend v Worcester Park Reserves P - P
28 Nov 20 13:30 AFC Westend Reserves v Cheam Village Warriors First P - P
12 Dec 20 14:00 Premier Division (North) A.F.C Westend v Woking Veterans 3 - 4
12 Dec 20 14:00 Division 2 (North) Bookham v AFC Westend Reserves 3 - 1
19 Dec 20 13:30 A.F.C Westend v Worcester Park Reserves P - P
19 Dec 20 14:00 Division 2 (North) West Byfleet Albion v AFC Westend Reserves 2 - 3
09 Jan 21 13:30 AFC Westend Reserves v Cheam Village Warriors First P - P
10 Apr 21 14:00 Ockham v AFC Westend Reserves 3 - 0
10 Apr 21 14:00 University of Surrey A v A.F.C Westend 8 - 1
17 Apr 21 14:00 A.F.C Westend v Laleham & Kempton FC P - P
17 Apr 21 14:00 Chertsey Old Salesians Reserves v AFC Westend Reserves 1 - 0
24 Apr 21 14:00 University of Surrey B v AFC Westend Reserves 10 - 0
24 Apr 21 14:00 Virginia Water Development v A.F.C Westend 7 - 2
01 May 21 14:00 A.F.C Westend v Laleham & Kempton FC A - W
18 Sep 21 14:00 GWAFL Division 4 AFC Westend Saturday v Horsell Reserves 1 - 9